Advertisements

Icey Cold27 Retires from the ACP || Kingfunks4 Promoted to ACP Leader

ACP is now coming out towards the end of a massive, multiple-week leadership crisis. With the retirement of Mchappy, ACP has made Kingfunks4 the leader of the army.

Mchappy/Icey Cold27 has been M.I.A. in ACP for some weeks now, causing, for a time, widespread confusion. Earlier this week, Kingfunks4 declared himself temporary leader in Mchappy’s place, drawing some skepticism and worries in the army. Today, Icey Cold has returned to ACP to officially post his retirement.

You haven’t heard from me in a while.  Apparently y’all thought I was in the hospital.  Nope!, I am healthy.  Icey Cold27 was having fun leading this army of green penguins on a snowy island and making friends.  Even though we were in a tough situation in the war— I think I always had a smile on my face.  Everyone has touched me and I’ve touched you, I hope.  Memories last a lifetime.

If you haven’t noticed by now I’m trying to make this a memorial retirement post.  Oh my, retirement.  A word I thought I wouldn’t say for about another two years.  But I realized something in the time I was gone.  Damn, I’m fifteen tomorrow.  I’m going into tenth grade and my future seems actually pretty bright.  Some say I don’t act my age (or gender, but that’s a different story) or say I’m just some weird guy doing his thing.  Let me skip to the point: I’m no great guy. I’m a normal person. Throughout my entire Club Penguin career, if you call it, I was obsessed with chasing greatness and this superior title.  That’s not the way things should be.  I’m no different than a six year old or a twenty year old.

To read the rest of his post, click here.

In his retirement, Icey Cold also promoted the Temporary ACP Leader, Kingfunks4, to official leader of the army, saying:

Kingfunks: You’re the next leader.  No pressure.  Remember NCP?  Remember the original PW?  Try to be more nice and involved with the soldiers.

In a statement to the media about the future of ACP, Funks had this to say.

The ACP will continue to stabilize after the Nachos war and I will be sorting out some things in ACP. For now, the ACP will be very similar, but expect some changes to be made.

Funks’ promotion brings an end to a longstanding leadership crisis in ACP, which began with Flipper and Kenneth’s retirement early this month and continued with Slider’s sudden retirement and Icey Cold’s promotion. The ACP/Nacho war further weakened the army, and with Mchappy’s disappearance, Funks seized power in the army. Now, instated as the official leader, will he manage to stabilize the army after so many weeks of crisis?

What do you think of Mchappy/Icey Cold27’s retirement? Will Funks be able to finally stabilize ACP?

Comment YOUR opinion!

●||»Sιя.Bℓυєsσ¢кωa.тнє.2η∂«||●

CPA Central Head of Site

Advertisements

25 Responses

  1. who made this noob leader

  2. No idea, I don’t think this noob KingFunks should be leader.

  3. XD LMAO

  4. Not trying to be mean, but I really think the ACP’s size will drop.

  5. maybe.

  6. probably.

  7. If Mchappy was M.I.A., can I be Britney Spears?

  8. lol

  9. Hopefully.

  10. certainly.

  11. ACP is alreaddy droppin

  12. Poop

  13. Nachos, IW and LT. Attack them now.

  14. Lol, good luck with having a UK Leader.

  15. Meh. Good luck Funks. You’re gonna need it if your going to lead ACP.

  16. So no mention of WW losing two leaders?

  17. I laughed out loud

  18. ACP is still in trouble LT is so far winning there war

  19. acp is gonna go nowhere but down fast! kingfunks really shouldnt lead an army

  20. IKR BAWAWAWA Black sheep

  21. ikr

  22. MCHAPPY SAID HE TOUCHED EVERYONE

  23. in their penis

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s